Show newer

is stuck in tube. A blob is forming at it's end. Even at the lower temperature given by the manufacturer (Sunlu) which is 220°...
I’ve successfully printed for hours at 235° I have no fucking clue on what’s going on. please.

My guess would be that the speed/flow is too low, allowing the heat rise in the tube dispite the fan which is running at it’s max speed by the way.

-v2

Ça vous dit un p'ti jeu vidéo? Avec et sur la BD? Gratuit et fait main? Un peu acide? Et enquêter sur mon meurtre? Tout est dans DEMAIN TOUT IRA MIEUX, pour fêter les 20k et les 10ans de Pantypop (mes zines)
Share ze luv! 🖤
S.
🌈 game.shylezalewski.com 🌈

J’ai beau régler la hauteur du plateau et le débit d’extrusion (0.92) rien ni fait. Je n’ai pas d’adhérence.

J’utilise du à 235° / 75°.
Pendant l’extrusion circulaire, la vis d’entraînement semble se bloquer brusquement. Alors que pendant l’impression du raft, c’est super fluide. Mais, ça n’adhère pas, alors que le skirt est pas trop mal, et adhère bien.

-10

Show older
La Quadrature du Net - Mastodon - Media Fédéré

The social network of the future: No ads, no corporate surveillance, ethical design, and decentralization! Own your data with Mastodon!